The nearest found maser object is G210.113+12.928 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 32 43 +08 19 05 (113.1794670 8.3181100)
Mean object l, b: 210.1134 12.928

Maser object G210.113+12.928

Other names: IRAS07299+0825 npl, S CMi, IRAS 07299+0825, S CMi, S CMi.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("113.1794670","8.3181100","G210.113+12.928","G210.113+12.928","IRAS07299+0825 npl, S CMi, IRAS 07299+0825, S CMi, S CMi","0")