The nearest found maser object is G210.062-19.594 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 36 18 -06 22 10 (84.0784580 -6.3695000)
Mean object l, b: 210.0623 -19.5939

Maser object G210.062-19.594

Other names: 05338-0624, (64) IRAS 05338-0624, HOPS 182, IRAS 05338-0624, L1641 N, L1641-N, L1641-north, 05338-0624, L1641-N, IRAS 05338-0624, KLC 5.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("84.0784580","-6.3695000","G210.062-19.594","G210.062-19.594","05338-0624, (64) IRAS 05338-0624, HOPS 182, IRAS 05338-0624, L1641 N, L1641-N, L1641-north, 05338-0624, L1641-N, IRAS 05338-0624, KLC 5","0")