The nearest found maser object is G210.042-19.811 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 29 -06 26 57 (83.8745830 -6.4491670)
Mean object l, b: 210.0423 -19.8112

Maser object G210.042-19.811

Other names: 05329-0628, 1195, HH34-FIR, (62)HH34, HH 34, IRAS 05329-0628, IRAS 05330-0628, G210.04-19.81.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("83.8745830","-6.4491670","G210.042-19.811","G210.042-19.811","05329-0628, 1195, HH34-FIR, (62)HH34, HH 34, IRAS 05329-0628, IRAS 05330-0628, G210.04-19.81","0")