The nearest found maser object is G210.016-19.701 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 50 -06 22 43 (83.9622500 -6.3787500)
Mean object l, b: 210.0162 -19.7013

Maser object G210.016-19.701

Other names: HOPS 187.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("83.9622500","-6.3787500","G210.016-19.701","G210.016-19.701","HOPS 187","0")