The nearest found maser object is G21.959+0.009 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 31 11 -09 44 55 (277.7996030 -9.7488670)
Mean object l, b: 21.9594 0.0085

Maser object G21.959+0.009

Other names: CRL2174, G21.961+0.011-1612A, G21.961+0.011-1612B, G21.961+0.011-1665A, G21.961+0.011-1665B, G021.961+0.011, G21.95+0.01, OH22.0+0.0.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("277.7996030","-9.7488670","G21.959+0.009","G21.959+0.009","CRL2174, G21.961+0.011-1612A, G21.961+0.011-1612B, G21.961+0.011-1665A, G21.961+0.011-1665B, G021.961+0.011, G21.95+0.01, OH22.0+0.0","0")