The nearest found maser object is G21.880+0.014 (offset by 4.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 31 01 -09 48 56 (277.7573720 -9.8156045)
Mean object l, b: 21.8806 0.0149

Maser object G21.880+0.014

Other names: 021.880+0.014, 18282-0951, 21.87+0.01, 21.88+0.01, 21.88+0.02, 21.882+0.013, G021.879+0.014, G 21.880+0.014, G21.8802+0.0142, 182816.8-095148, 21.87+0.01, 21.88+0.02, G021.8732+00.0076, G021.880+0.014, G21.87+0.01, G21.88+0.02, RCW 169, 21.88+0.02, BGPS 2819, G21.87+0.01, G21.874+0.007-1612A, G21.880+0.014-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("277.7573720","-9.8156045","G21.880+0.014","G21.880+0.014","021.880+0.014, 18282-0951, 21.87+0.01, 21.88+0.01, 21.88+0.02, 21.882+0.013, G021.879+0.014, G 21.880+0.014, G21.8802+0.0142, 182816.8-095148, 21.87+0.01, 21.88+0.02, G021.8732+00.0076, G021.880+0.014, G21.87+0.01, G21.88+0.02, RCW 169, 21.88+0.02, BGPS 2819, G21.87+0.01, G21.874+0.007-1612A, G21.880+0.014-1665A","0")