The nearest found maser object is G21.848-0.240 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 31 53 -09 57 45 (277.9710830 -9.9626110)
Mean object l, b: 21.848 -0.2401
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G21.848-0.240

Other names: G21.848-00.240, G 21.848-0.240, G21.8483-0.2400.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("277.9710830","-9.9626110","G21.848-0.240","G21.848-0.240","G21.848-00.240, G 21.848-0.240, G21.8483-0.2400","0")