The nearest found maser object is G21.842+0.416 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 29 30 -09 39 48 (277.3782080 -9.6635420)
Mean object l, b: 21.8426 0.4161

Maser object G21.842+0.416

Other names: G21.843+0.416-1612A, G21.843+0.416-1612B, OH21.9+0.4.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("277.3782080","-9.6635420","G21.842+0.416","G21.842+0.416","G21.843+0.416-1612A, G21.843+0.416-1612B, OH21.9+0.4","0")