The nearest found maser object is G21.818-0.478 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 32 41 -10 05 57 (278.1710830 -10.0992500)
Mean object l, b: 21.8178 -0.4779

Maser object G21.818-0.478

Other names: CMHO 094.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("278.1710830","-10.0992500","G21.818-0.478","G21.818-0.478","CMHO 094","0")