The nearest found maser object is G21.809+0.149 (offset by 4.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 30 24 -09 49 01 (277.6014025 -9.8171875)
Mean object l, b: 21.8084 0.15

Maser object G21.809+0.149

Other names: G021.808+0.151, G21.81+0.15.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("277.6014025","-9.8171875","G21.809+0.149","G21.809+0.149","G021.808+0.151, G21.81+0.15","0")