The nearest found maser object is G21.797-0.127 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 31 22 -09 57 20 (277.8455420 -9.9555560)
Mean object l, b: 21.797 -0.1271

Maser object G21.797-0.127

Other names: 18286-0959, 18286-0959, G021.797-0.127, G21.80-0.12, IRAS 18286-0959, IRAS 18286-0959, OH021.797-00.127.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH -SiO

display_aladin("277.8455420","-9.9555560","G21.797-0.127","G21.797-0.127","18286-0959, 18286-0959, G021.797-0.127, G21.80-0.12, IRAS 18286-0959, IRAS 18286-0959, OH021.797-00.127","0")