The nearest found maser object is G21.563-0.031 (offset by 6.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 30 36 -10 07 10 (277.6503750 -10.1196940)
Mean object l, b: 21.5626 -0.0317
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G21.563-0.031

Other names: 021.562-0.033, 18278-1009, 21.563-0.033, 21.57-0.03, G021.562-0.032, G21.56-00.03, G 21.562-0.033, G21.562-0.033, G21.5621-0.0329, 18278-1009, 21.57-0.03, G021.5624-00.0329, 18278-1009, BGPS 2797, G021.5624-00.0329, Mol 59, G21.563-00.033, G21.57-0.03, IRAS18278-1009.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("277.6503750","-10.1196940","G21.563-0.031","G21.563-0.031","021.562-0.033, 18278-1009, 21.563-0.033, 21.57-0.03, G021.562-0.032, G21.56-00.03, G 21.562-0.033, G21.562-0.033, G21.5621-0.0329, 18278-1009, 21.57-0.03, G021.5624-00.0329, 18278-1009, BGPS 2797, G021.5624-00.0329, Mol 59, G21.563-00.033, G21.57-0.03, IRAS18278-1009","0")