The nearest found maser object is G21.551-5.668 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 51 03 -12 41 50 (282.7629170 -12.6974720)
Mean object l, b: 21.5506 -5.6679
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G21.551-5.668

Other names: 148.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("282.7629170","-12.6974720","G21.551-5.668","G21.551-5.668","148","0")