The nearest found maser object is G21.535+0.601 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 28 16 -09 51 01 (277.0670830 -9.8502780)
Mean object l, b: 21.5349 0.601

Maser object G21.535+0.601

Other names: 21.88+0.02.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("277.0670830","-9.8502780","G21.535+0.601","G21.535+0.601","21.88+0.02","0")