The nearest found maser object is G21.457+0.491 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 28 30 -09 58 14 (277.1289040 -9.9708330)
Mean object l, b: 21.4563 0.4912

Maser object G21.457+0.491

Other names: 0H 21.5+0.5, 18257-1000, IRAS18257-1000 npl, G21.457+0.491-1612A, G21.457+0.491-1612B, IRAS 18257-1000, OH021.457+00.491, OH21.3+0.4, OH21.5+0.5, IRAS 18257-1000, OH21.5+0.5, V441 Sct, V441 Set.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("277.1289040","-9.9708330","G21.457+0.491","G21.457+0.491","0H 21.5+0.5, 18257-1000, IRAS18257-1000 npl, G21.457+0.491-1612A, G21.457+0.491-1612B, IRAS 18257-1000, OH021.457+00.491, OH21.3+0.4, OH21.5+0.5, IRAS 18257-1000, OH21.5+0.5, V441 Sct, V441 Set","0")