The nearest found maser object is G21.436-0.562 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 32 16 -10 28 35 (278.0677060 -10.4764740)
Mean object l, b: 21.4362 -0.5618

Maser object G21.436-0.562

Other names: 18295-1030.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.0677060","-10.4764740","G21.436-0.562","G21.436-0.562","18295-1030","0")