The nearest found maser object is G21.424-0.541 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 32 10 -10 28 40 (278.0431250 -10.4780280)
Mean object l, b: 21.4237 -0.5411

Maser object G21.424-0.541

Other names: 3543, CMHO 092, D46, BGPS 2788, CMHO 092.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("278.0431250","-10.4780280","G21.424-0.541","G21.424-0.541","3543, CMHO 092, D46, BGPS 2788, CMHO 092","0")