The nearest found maser object is G21.407-0.254 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 31 06 -10 21 37 (277.7763750 -10.3603905)
Mean object l, b: 21.4067 -0.2541
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G21.407-0.254

Other names: 021.407-0.254, 21.407-0.254, 21.41-0.25, G021.386-0.253, G021.406-0.254, G 21.407-0.254, G21.407-0.254, G21.4087-0.2539, 21.41-0.25, G21.407-0.254, G21.407-00.254.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("277.7763750","-10.3603905","G21.407-0.254","G21.407-0.254","021.407-0.254, 21.407-0.254, 21.41-0.25, G021.386-0.253, G021.406-0.254, G 21.407-0.254, G21.407-0.254, G21.4087-0.2539, 21.41-0.25, G21.407-0.254, G21.407-00.254","0")