The nearest found maser object is G21.386-0.253 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 31 03 -10 22 42 (277.7658330 -10.3786110)
Mean object l, b: 21.3857 -0.2533

Maser object G21.386-0.253

Other names: 18282-1024, G21.3872-0.2532, BGPS2784, G021.3853-00.2537.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("277.7658330","-10.3786110","G21.386-0.253","G21.386-0.253","18282-1024, G21.3872-0.2532, BGPS2784, G021.3853-00.2537","0")