The nearest found maser object is G21.367-0.611 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 32 19 -10 33 38 (278.0797910 -10.5605780)
Mean object l, b: 21.3671 -0.6112

Maser object G21.367-0.611

Other names: 02137-0061, 21.37-0.61.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("278.0797910","-10.5605780","G21.367-0.611","G21.367-0.611","02137-0061, 21.37-0.61","0")