The nearest found maser object is G21.358-0.181 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 30 44 -10 22 11 (277.6872920 -10.3699000)
Mean object l, b: 21.3575 -0.181

Maser object G21.358-0.181

Other names: 18279-1024, G021.3570-00.1795, G021.3570-00.1795B, 18279-1024, G21.36-0.18, BGPS 2779, G021.3570-00.1795B.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("277.6872920","-10.3699000","G21.358-0.181","G21.358-0.181","18279-1024, G021.3570-00.1795, G021.3570-00.1795B, 18279-1024, G21.36-0.18, BGPS 2779, G021.3570-00.1795B","0")