The nearest found maser object is G21.237+0.194 (offset by 5.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 29 10 -10 18 06 (277.2929165 -10.3016670)
Mean object l, b: 21.2383 0.1945

Maser object G21.237+0.194

Other names: 3530, G21.24+0.19, BGPS 2765, G21.24+0.19, G21.24+0.19.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("277.2929165","-10.3016670","G21.237+0.194","G21.237+0.194","3530, G21.24+0.19, BGPS 2765, G21.24+0.19, G21.24+0.19","0")