The nearest found maser object is G21.185+9.225 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 56 55 -06 04 12 (269.2304170 -6.0701390)
Mean object l, b: 21.1849 9.2253

Maser object G21.185+9.225

Other names: IRAS 17542-0603.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("269.2304170","-6.0701390","G21.185+9.225","G21.185+9.225","IRAS 17542-0603","0")