The nearest found maser object is G209.954-19.355 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 36 59 -06 10 15 (84.2474580 -6.1710000)
Mean object l, b: 209.9538 -19.3548

Maser object G209.954-19.355

Other names: HOPS 180.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("84.2474580","-6.1710000","G209.954-19.355","G209.954-19.355","HOPS 180","0")