The nearest found maser object is G209.938-19.348 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 36 59 -06 09 15 (84.2470830 -6.1544440)
Mean object l, b: 209.9379 -19.3477

Maser object G209.938-19.348

Other names: V586 Ori.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("84.2470830","-6.1544440","G209.938-19.348","G209.938-19.348","V586 Ori","0")