The nearest found maser object is G209.755-19.395 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 36 30 -06 01 17 (84.1262500 -6.0214440)
Mean object l, b: 209.7548 -19.3954

Maser object G209.755-19.395

Other names: 1192, HOPS 192, HOPS 192, IRAS 05340-0603.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("84.1262500","-6.0214440","G209.755-19.395","G209.755-19.395","1192, HOPS 192, HOPS 192, IRAS 05340-0603","0")