The nearest found maser object is G209.332-12.116 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 01 47 -02 21 13 (90.4458590 -2.3536685)
Mean object l, b: 209.332 -12.1155

Maser object G209.332-12.116

Other names: IRAS 05592-0221, V352 Ori, V352 Ori.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("90.4458590","-2.3536685","G209.332-12.116","G209.332-12.116","IRAS 05592-0221, V352 Ori, V352 Ori","0")