The nearest found maser object is G209.242-18.613 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 38 26 -05 14 08 (84.6088750 -5.2356780)
Mean object l, b: 209.2418 -18.6126
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G209.242-18.613

Other names: BRC 22, S281.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("84.6088750","-5.2356780","G209.242-18.613","G209.242-18.613","BRC 22, S281","0")