The nearest found maser object is G209.160-19.298 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 50 -05 28 35 (83.9599040 -5.4764110)
Mean object l, b: 209.1601 -19.2977

Maser object G209.160-19.298

Other names: Tori, Tori, T Ori.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("83.9599040","-5.4764110","G209.160-19.298","G209.160-19.298","Tori, Tori, T Ori","0")