The nearest found maser object is G209.103-19.438 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 14 -05 29 30 (83.8097390 -5.4918200)
Mean object l, b: 209.103 -19.438

Maser object G209.103-19.438

Other names: Ori A (7'S).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("83.8097390","-5.4918200","G209.103-19.438","G209.103-19.438","Ori A (7'S)","0")