The nearest found maser object is G209.056-19.415 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 14 -05 26 30 (83.8099830 -5.4418210)
Mean object l, b: 209.0559 -19.4152

Maser object G209.056-19.415

Other names: Ori A (4'S).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("83.8099830","-5.4418210","G209.056-19.415","G209.056-19.415","Ori A (4'S)","0")