The nearest found maser object is G209.025-19.326 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 30 -05 22 31 (83.8769700 -5.3754770)
Mean object l, b: 209.0251 -19.3257

Maser object G209.025-19.326

Other names: Ori A (4'E).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("83.8769700","-5.3754770","G209.025-19.326","G209.025-19.326","Ori A (4'E)","0")