The nearest found maser object is G209.015-19.405 (offset by 7.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 12 -05 24 10 (83.8038325 -5.4028335)
Mean object l, b: 209.0159 -19.4035
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G209.015-19.405

Other names: 209.016-19.398, OMC-1, Orion S6, Ori S6, G209.01-19.41, Orion S, ORION-S, Ori-S6, G209.016-19.398, Orion S, Orion-S.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("83.8038325","-5.4028335","G209.015-19.405","G209.015-19.405","209.016-19.398, OMC-1, Orion S6, Ori S6, G209.01-19.41, Orion S, ORION-S, Ori-S6, G209.016-19.398, Orion S, Orion-S","0")