The nearest found maser object is G208.993-19.385 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 14 -05 22 29 (83.8103090 -5.3748770)
Mean object l, b: 208.9927 -19.3847
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G208.993-19.385

Other names: 05302-0537 (Ori KL), 053249.8-052507, KL IRC2, KL IRC 2, KL IRC 4, Ori A (center), Ori KL, Orion, Orion A, Orion-A, Orion BN/KL, Orion KL, Orion-KL, 208.996-19.386, G208.996-19.386, Ori KL, Ori-KL, Orion KL, G208.99-19.38, G208.99-19.38(ORION-A), OMC-1, OMC-1 (25.0 GHz), OMC-1 (25.1 GHz), Orion, Orion-KL, G208.997-19.387, ORION-IR, Ori IRc2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("83.8103090","-5.3748770","G208.993-19.385","G208.993-19.385","05302-0537 (Ori KL), 053249.8-052507, KL IRC2, KL IRC 2, KL IRC 4, Ori A (center), Ori KL, Orion, Orion A, Orion-A, Orion BN/KL, Orion KL, Orion-KL, 208.996-19.386, G208.996-19.386, Ori KL, Ori-KL, Orion KL, G208.99-19.38, G208.99-19.38(ORION-A), OMC-1, OMC-1 (25.0 GHz), OMC-1 (25.1 GHz), Orion, Orion-KL, G208.997-19.387, ORION-IR, Ori IRc2","0")