The nearest found maser object is G208.961-19.444 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 34 58 -05 22 29 (83.7436450 -5.3748330)
Mean object l, b: 208.9608 -19.4438

Maser object G208.961-19.444

Other names: Ori A (4'W).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("83.7436450","-5.3748330","G208.961-19.444","G208.961-19.444","Ori A (4'W)","0")