The nearest found maser object is G208.930-19.354 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 14 -05 18 30 (83.8106320 -5.3084890)
Mean object l, b: 208.9301 -19.3543

Maser object G208.930-19.354

Other names: Ori A (4'N).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("83.8106320","-5.3084890","G208.930-19.354","G208.930-19.354","Ori A (4'N)","0")