The nearest found maser object is G208.898-20.050 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 32 41 -05 35 47 (83.1738410 -5.5965310)
Mean object l, b: 208.8984 -20.05

Maser object G208.898-20.050

Other names: 1185, Ori A-W, ORIA-W, (58) Orion A West, IRAS 05302-0537, OriA-w, Ori A-west, OriA-west, G208.90-20.05, IRAS 05302-0537.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("83.1738410","-5.5965310","G208.898-20.050","G208.898-20.050","1185, Ori A-W, ORIA-W, (58) Orion A West, IRAS 05302-0537, OriA-w, Ori A-west, OriA-west, G208.90-20.05, IRAS 05302-0537","0")