The nearest found maser object is G208.883-19.332 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 14 -05 15 30 (83.8108760 -5.2584890)
Mean object l, b: 208.883 -19.3315

Maser object G208.883-19.332

Other names: Ori A (7'N).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("83.8108760","-5.2584890","G208.883-19.332","G208.883-19.332","Ori A (7'N)","0")