The nearest found maser object is G208.849-43.977 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 04 18 -15 43 30 (61.0784305 -15.7251395)
Mean object l, b: 208.8488 -43.9772

Maser object G208.849-43.977

Other names: V Eri.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("61.0784305","-15.7251395","G208.849-43.977","G208.849-43.977","V Eri","0")