The nearest found maser object is G208.816-19.239 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 27 -05 09 36 (83.8646860 -5.1601370)
Mean object l, b: 208.816 -19.2391

Maser object G208.816-19.239

Other names: 05329-0512 (OMC-2), (61) OMC2-FIR4, CMC 2, IRAS 05329-0512, OMC2, OMC 2, OMC-2, OMC2(1), OMC2 FIR4, KLC 1, OMC2, OMC-2, OMC2 FIR4, OMC 2, OMC-2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("83.8646860","-5.1601370","G208.816-19.239","G208.816-19.239","05329-0512 (OMC-2), (61) OMC2-FIR4, CMC 2, IRAS 05329-0512, OMC2, OMC 2, OMC-2, OMC2(1), OMC2 FIR4, KLC 1, OMC2, OMC-2, OMC2 FIR4, OMC 2, OMC-2","0")