The nearest found maser object is G208.799-19.179 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 38 -05 07 08 (83.9112500 -5.1188890)
Mean object l, b: 208.7992 -19.1791

Maser object G208.799-19.179

Other names: OMC3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("83.9112500","-5.1188890","G208.799-19.179","G208.799-19.179","OMC3","0")