The nearest found maser object is G208.779-19.216 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 28 -05 07 08 (83.8695830 -5.1188890)
Mean object l, b: 208.7792 -19.2161

Maser object G208.779-19.216

Other names: OMC3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("83.8695830","-5.1188890","G208.779-19.216","G208.779-19.216","OMC3","0")