The nearest found maser object is G208.770-19.236 (offset by 15.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 22 -05 07 23 (83.8447335 -5.1232240)
Mean object l, b: 208.7714 -19.2401

Maser object G208.770-19.236

Other names: 05329-0508, OMC-2 FIR1, OMC-2 FIR2, OMC-2 FIR3, OMC-2 FIR4, OMC-2 FIR5, OMC-3 MMS10, OMC-3 MMS8, OMC-3 MMS9, G208.77-19.24.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("83.8447335","-5.1232240","G208.770-19.236","G208.770-19.236","05329-0508, OMC-2 FIR1, OMC-2 FIR2, OMC-2 FIR3, OMC-2 FIR4, OMC-2 FIR5, OMC-3 MMS10, OMC-3 MMS8, OMC-3 MMS9, G208.77-19.24","0")