The nearest found maser object is G208.752-19.215 (offset by 3.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 26 -05 05 42 (83.8597925 -5.0951915)
Mean object l, b: 208.756 -19.2153
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G208.752-19.215

Other names: 1180, (60)OMC 3-MMS9, OMC(2)2, OMC(2) 2, OMC3 MMS9, G208.752-19.215, OMC3 MMS9.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("83.8597925","-5.0951915","G208.752-19.215","G208.752-19.215","1180, (60)OMC 3-MMS9, OMC(2)2, OMC(2) 2, OMC3 MMS9, G208.752-19.215, OMC3 MMS9","0")