The nearest found maser object is G208.729-19.233 (offset by 10.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 19 -05 05 11 (83.8311455 -5.0864445)
Mean object l, b: 208.7302 -19.2355

Maser object G208.729-19.233

Other names: 1179, OMC3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("83.8311455","-5.0864445","G208.729-19.233","G208.729-19.233","1179, OMC3","0")