The nearest found maser object is G208.725-19.200 (offset by 29.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 28 -05 03 41 (83.8675000 -5.0615000)
Mean object l, b: 208.7247 -19.1919

Maser object G208.725-19.200

Other names: 1178, OMC3 MMS7.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("83.8675000","-5.0615000","G208.725-19.200","G208.725-19.200","1178, OMC3 MMS7","0")