The nearest found maser object is G208.669-19.176 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 25 -05 00 28 (83.8583330 -5.0077780)
Mean object l, b: 208.669 -19.1756

Maser object G208.669-19.176

Other names: OMC3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("83.8583330","-5.0077780","G208.669-19.176","G208.669-19.176","OMC3","0")