The nearest found maser object is G208.668-19.199 (offset by 7.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 20 -05 01 09 (83.8360420 -5.0193055)
Mean object l, b: 208.6754 -19.1991

Maser object G208.668-19.199

Other names: 1177, OMC-3 MMS1, OMC-3 MMS2, OMC-3 MMS3, OMC-3 MMS4, OMC-3 MMS5, OMC-3 MMS6, OMC-3 MMS7, (59)OMC 3-MMS6, OMC 3-MMS 6, OMC3 MMS6, G208.66-19.21, OMC3, OMC3 MMS6.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("83.8360420","-5.0193055","G208.668-19.199","G208.668-19.199","1177, OMC-3 MMS1, OMC-3 MMS2, OMC-3 MMS3, OMC-3 MMS4, OMC-3 MMS5, OMC-3 MMS6, OMC-3 MMS7, (59)OMC 3-MMS6, OMC 3-MMS 6, OMC3 MMS6, G208.66-19.21, OMC3, OMC3 MMS6","0")