The nearest found maser object is G208.663-19.230 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 13 -05 01 37 (83.8070830 -5.0272220)
Mean object l, b: 208.6628 -19.2299

Maser object G208.663-19.230

Other names: OMC3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("83.8070830","-5.0272220","G208.663-19.230","G208.663-19.230","OMC3","0")