The nearest found maser object is G208.645-19.221 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 13 -05 00 28 (83.8070830 -5.0077780)
Mean object l, b: 208.6445 -19.2211

Maser object G208.645-19.221

Other names: OMC3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("83.8070830","-5.0077780","G208.645-19.221","G208.645-19.221","OMC3","0")